Privacy Policy

1. Purpose and applicability

Narayan Bhargava Group (herein after referred to as “We”/”Our”) recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on https://www.narayanbhargavagroup.com and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website. www. narayanbhargavagroup.com is a property of NARAYAN BHARGAVA GROUP, an Indian Company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at ITC PARK, TOWER NO.10, 7TH FLOOR, CBD BELAPUR , NAVI MUMBAI- 400614

This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect information that you provide when you use www.narayanbhargavagroup.com (the “Website”) and/or when you register as a user of the Narayan Bhargava Group services.
In particular, this privacy policy will help you understand:

  • What information we collect from you
  • How we use the information collected from you on the website
  • Where do we store your information and how long the information is retained
  • How do we use cookies on our Website
  • The measures we take to ensure privacy and security of your information
  • Your rights to access and control your information that is held by the website

We will only use your personal information in the manner described in this privacy policy. Your continued use of the Website and our services constitutes your agreement to this privacy policy and any future revisions. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this privacy policy, please do not provide us with any information and do not use our services.

2. What information we collect from you

Contact information. We may collect your name, email ID, mobile number, phone number, street, city, state, pin code, country and IP address.

Information you post on website. We collect information you post in a public space on our website Information you post on Third Party Social Media. If you choose to click on any third party social media platform link available on the website and are redirected to that link, any information which you share there will be governed by the policy and terms of that third party service provider and is outside the purview and protection provided under this privacy policy. Demographic information. We may collect demographic information about you, or any other information provided by you during the use of our website. We might collect this as a part of a survey also.

Other information. If you use our website, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you're using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.

We collect information in different ways.
We collect information directly from you. We collect information directly from you when you fill up details in Apply now form in Careers section. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.
We collect information from you passively. We use tracking tools like Google Analytics, Google Webmaster, browser cookies and web beacons for collecting information about your usage of our website.
We get information about you from third parties. For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address.

3. How we use your information

We use information to contact you: We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of a query put on our website or for other promotional purposes.

We use information to respond to your requests or questions. We might use your information to confirm your registration for our services/webinars.

We use information to improve our products and services. We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

We use information to look at site trends and customer interests. We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use information for security purposes. We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

We use information for marketing purposes. We might send you information about special services. We might also tell you about new features or products. For example, if you show interest in any of our services/webinars, we may enroll you in our newsletter.

We use information to send you transactional communications. We might send you emails or SMS about acknowledgement of your queries posted on our website.

WE use information for identification and authentication purposes, when you visit the Website and/or log in to your account.

WE use information for internal record keeping and reporting (including statistical analysis) and to compare information for accuracy and verify it with third parties.

WE use information to contact and correspond with you on issues relating to your account and/or subscription, to respond to your inquiries, to monitor your use of the Website and to improve the Website and our services.

WE use information TO enforce our Terms of Service and Policies; resolve disputes; prevent or respond to prohibited or illegal activities;

We may share your information with other group companies of ours, who may also use your information for the purposes set out above and also to send you emails (and other correspondence) about their products and services. At any time, you may ask us OR our group companies to stop sending you emails and other information by contacting at info@narayanbhargavagroup.com

We also may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that content or other material on the Website violates the rights of others, or protect anyone’s property or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

We may also share your personal information with:
  • Service providers under contract who help with our business operations, subject to appropriate confidentiality and data privacy agreements;
  • Law enforcement or other governmental officials, in response to a verified request relating to a government investigation;
  • Third parties that provide a valid subpoena or court order; or
  • Other business entities, should we plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity.

4. Where we store your information and how long we retain it for

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored in, India and other countries that we deem appropriate from time-to-time. It may also be processed by staff outside the country in which you are based, who work for us or for one of our suppliers. These countries that we transfer your data to may not provide the same level of protection for Personal Data as within your country of residence. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take reasonable steps to provide that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.We retain the information collected for a period reasonably required for business purposes or for a period as required under any law.

5. Security practices and procedures

We comply with the Information Security Policy which is based on international standard IS/ ISO/ICE 27001) when managing your information and use commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your information Unfortunately, transmission of information via the internet is not always secure and we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. As mentioned above, once we receive your transmission of information, we make commercially reasonable efforts to ensure its security in our systems. However, please note we cannot guarantee the security of your information in our system and that such information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

6. Cookies

We do not place any cookies or similar technologies on your devices when you use the Website or our applications. All of the major browsers offer tips and guidance for managing the cookies available on your browser and, in many cases, you can control which cookies you get and which you keep on your device through your browser settings. There are also lots of different third party browser plug ins and extensions available which you can download to make it easier to see and control your cookies. 

7. Other websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites. When you click one of these links, you will connect with another website. We have no responsibility or control over any linked websites or their privacy policies or the manner in which they collect, use or disclose your personally identifiable information.

8. Sharing of information with third-parties

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of India.

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

9. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may change this privacy policy by updating this page and setting out a "last updated" date above. Please revisit this page from time to time to stay aware of any changes.

10. Your rights to access and control your information

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Manoharan K
Phone: +91 22 61391442
Email: manoharan.k@calibehr.com
If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at info@narayanbhargavagroup.com

Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.